RESULTS SEASON 2003

Euro Cup

Pro Stock Euro Cup overall points - Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Nat. Bernay Herning Bettborn TOTAL
1 Doris (Valtra) Johanna Herlevi FIN 20  12  20 52
2 Sigma Power (Valtra) Pekka Herlevi FIN 15  15  15 45
3 Rough Justice (Case IH) Martin Nicholson GB 12  20  5 37
4 John Deere Allan Nielsen DK 8  10  12 30
5 Bukke Bruse (Case IH) Jakob Jensen DK 5  8  8 21
5 Caesar (Valtra) Matti Herlevi FIN 6  5  10 21
7 Blue Bambino (Ford) Niels Damgaard DK 5  6  6 17
8 Ice Bear (Valtra) Mike Simmons GB 5  5  5 15
9 Moving Mountains (Ford) Jan v/d Veeken NL 5  5  5 15
10 Runaway Deere (JD) NL 5  5  5 15
11 Best Solution (JD) Thomas Kaiser DE 5  5  - 10
12 Mannheim Magic (JD) Wim Jansen NL 10  -  - 10
13 Gejl Special DK -  5  -  5
14 Trial 'n Error (JD) Mark Edgington GB 5  -  - 5
15 Herkules (Ursus) DK -  -  - 0
16 Rocky Barend Huygbrechts NL -  -  - 0
Top of page

21/9 Bettborn, Luxembourg

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Nat. 1st pull 2nd pull Pull Off
1 Doris (Valtra) Johanna Herlevi FIN FP   100,32
2 Sigma Power (Valtra) Pekka Herlevi FIN FP   94,70
3 John Deere Rasmus DK FP 94,20
4 Ceasar (Valtra) Matti Herlevi FIN FP   92,62
5 Bukke Bruse (Case IH) Jacob Jensen DK FP 89,65
6 Blue Bambino (Ford) Niels Damgaard DK FP 84,73
7 Rough Justice (Case IH) Martin Nicholsson GB - 90,46
8 Ice Bear (Valtra) Mike Simmons GB 87,12 89,96
9 Runaway Deere (JD) NL 79,00 79,50
10 Moving Mountains (Ford) Jan v/d Veeken NL 79,47 74,48
Top of page

6-7/9 European Championship 2003, Alahärmä, Finland

Pro Stock 3500kg - Read report

Pos. Tractor  Driver 1st pull 2nd pull  Pull Off
1. Ceasar Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN FP - 100,85
2. Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN FP - 93,21
3. Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN FP - 91,56
4. Rocky Case Barend Huybrechts NL FP - 90,71
5. Ice Bear Valtra Mike Simmons GB FP - 85,10
6. Blue Bambino New Holland Niels Damgaard DK FP - 85,02
7. John Deere John Deere Mickal Carlsgaard DK FP - 80,24
8. New Generation John Deere Jan Burggraaf NL 99,01 FP 75,74
9. Ursula Ursus Jukka Vähätalo FIN 89,13 98,83 -
10. Rough Justice IH Martin Nicholson GB 92,97 - -
11. Bukke Bruse Case Jacob Jensen DK 90,75 - -
12. Best Solution John Deere Marcus Kaiser D 89,72 - -
13. The Eagle ValtraValmet Christer Örn FIN 88,81 - -
14. Trial 'n Error John Deere Mark Edington GB 87,92 - -
15. Bison Volvo Pertti Hämäläinen FIN 17,22 - -
16. Red Cat Case Tapio Kangas FIN 5,17 - -
Top of page

26-27/7 Herning, Denmark

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Nat. 1st pull 2nd pull Pull Off
1 Rough Justice (Case IH9 Martin Nicholson GB FP - 79,6
2 Sigma Power (Valtra) Pekka Herlevi FIN FP - 78,21
3 Doris (Valtra) Johanna Herlevi FIN FP - 76,81
4 John Deere Rasmus Højen DK FP - 76,26
5 Bukke Bruse (Case IH) Jakob Jensen DK FP - 74,49
6 Blue Bambino (Ford) Niels Damgaard DK FP - 71,83
7 Moving Mountains (Ford) Jan van der Veeken NL FP - 64,96
8 Ice Bear (Valtra) Mike Simmons GB FP - 62,9
9 Tonja Harding (Ford) Seven Klingsheim NO FP - 56,64
10 Caesar Valtra) Matti Herlevi FIN 38,93 FP -
11 Gejl Special (Ford) Poul Gejl DK 7,12 FP -
12 Runaway Deere (JD) Sander Freriks NL FP - -
13 Green Hope (Deutz Fahr) Bjarne Hansen DK 32 - -
14 Geddy Up Go (Ford) Bjarne Jensen DK 23,53 - -
15 Best Solution (JD) Markus Kaiser DE 21,08 - -
16 Il Tempo Gigante Bo Svendsen DK 8,63 - -
17 Mannheim Magic (JD) Wim Jansen NL - - -
18 Bad Boy's Toy (MF V8) René Manders NL - - -
19 Rocky (Case IH) Barend Huybregts NL - - -
20 Trial ´n Error (JD) Mark Eddington GB - -
Top of page

6/7 Invitation Pull, Sens de Bretagne, France

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Nat. 1st pull 2nd pull Pull Off
1 Doris (Valtra) Johanna Herlevi FIN  FP   108.77
2 Caesar (Valtra) Matti Herlevi FIN FP    97.46
3 Rough Justice  (Case IH) Martin Nicholson GB  FP  94.40
4 Rocky (Case IH) Barend Huygbrechts NL FP  87.68
5 Bad Boy's Toy (MF V8) René Manders NL  23.93 44.86 
6 Sigma Power (Valtra) Pekka Herlevi FIN  20.78 -  
7 Trial'n Error (JD) Mark Edgington GB X -
Top of page

7/6 Bernay, France

Read report

Pos. Tractor Country 1st pull 2nd pull Pull Off
1 Doris (Valtra)
Johanna Herlevi
FIN FP - 103,32
2 Sigma Power (Valtra)
Pekka Herlevi
FIN FP - 91,23
3 Rough Justice (Case IH)
Martin Nicholson
GB 41,31 FP 90,46
4 Mannheim Magic (JD)
Wim Jansen
NL FP - 89,42
5 John Deere (JD)
Allan Nielsen
DK FP - 89,33
6 Caesar (Valtra)
Matti Herlevi
FIN FP - 89,00
7 Bukke Bruse (Case IH)
Jacob Jensen
DK FP - -
8 Ice Bear (Valtra)
Mike Simmons
GB 92,68 84,88
9 Moving Mountains (Ford)
Jan van der Veeken
NL 81,44 85,95
10 Blue Bambino (Ford)
Niels Damgard
DK 50,66 85,86
11 Trial 'n' Error (JD)
Mark Edgington
GB 43,40 85,65
12 Defi
Benoit Soenen
FR 82,48 76,28
13 Best Solution
Thomas Kaiser
DE 79,51 -
14 Bad Boys Toy (MF V8)
René Manders
NL DQ DQ
15 Runaway Deere (JD)
Paul Broeks
GB DQ -
Top of page

8/3 European Super Pull, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Read report

Pos. Tractors Name Country 1st pull Pull Off
1 Sigma Power Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN FP 58.65
2 Bad Boys Toy  MF V8 René Manders NL FP 53.77
3 Rough Justice Case IH Martin Nicholson GB FP 52.52
4 Runaway Deere JD Paul Broeks NL FP 49.31
5 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN FP 48.12
6 Wickie Power Ford Aadri van der Veeken NL FP x
7 Bukke Bruse  Case IH Jacob Jensen DK 57,37
8 Blue Bambino Ford Niels Damgard DK 51.02
9 Slow Motion Ford Mark van Amsen NL dis.
10 Moving Mountains Ford Jan van der Veeken NL x
Top of page

Point Systems

Point system at Euro Cup / point system at Finnish Championship

 

Pos. Euro Cup
Points
Finnish Championship
Points
1. 20 15
2. 15 12
3. 12 10
4. 10 8
5. 8 6
6. 6 4
7. 5 2
8. 5 2
9. 5 2
10. 2

Finnish Championship: For each competitor, the weakest result
of Finnish Championship competitions is dropped out
to get the final point standing.














Top of page

  line break

Finnish Championship

Point Standings, Pro Stock 3500kg

Pos Tractor Driver Oulainen Piikkiö Haapa-
järvi
Alahärmä Tyrnävä Total
1 Doris 
(Valtra)
Johanna 
Herlevi
12 15 15 15 57
2 Caesar 
(Valtra)
Matti 
Herlevi
15 12 6 12 45
3 Sigma Power (Valtra) Pekka 
Herlevi
10 10 12 10 42
4 Bison 
(Volvo BM)
Pertti Hämäläinen 8 8 8 4 28
5 Ursula 
(Ursus)
Jukka 
Vähätalo
- 4 10 8 22
7 Red Cat 
(Case IH)
Tapio 
Kangas
6 6 - 6 18
8 The Eagle 
(Valtra)
Anki Örn 4 - - - 4
Top of page

20/7 Tyrnävä, Finland

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Hometown 1st pull 2nd pull Pull Off
1 Sigma Power (Valtra) Herlevi Pekka Kälviä FP FP
2 Caesar (Valtra) Herlevi Matti Kälviä FP 75,35
3 Doris (Valtra) Herlevi Johanna Kälviä FP 69,91
4 Red Cat (Case IH) Kangas Tapio Haapajärvi FP -
5 Ursula (Ursus) Vähätalo Jukka Somero 98,24 79,73
6 Bison (Volvo BM) Hämäläinen Pertti Pöytyä 13,01
Top of page

29/6 Alahärmä, Finland

Read report

Pos. Tractor Hometown Driver 1st pull 2nd pull  Pull Off
1 Doris (Valtra) Herlevi Johanna Kälviä FP
2 Caesar (Valtra) Herlevi Matti Kälviä 97,24 92,34
3 Sigma Power (Valtra) Herlevi Pekka Kälviä 95,32
4 Ursula (Ursus) Vähätalo Jukka Somero 76,81 71,87
5 Red Cat (Case IH) Kangas Tapio Haapajärvi 74,90 34,27
6 Bison (Volvo BM) Hämäläinen Pertti Pöytyä 47,76
Top of page

22/6 Haapajärvi, Finland

 

Pos. Tractor Hometown Driver 1st pull 2nd pull  Pull Off
1 Doris (Valtra) Herlevi Johanna Kälviä FP 92,95
2 Sigma Power (Valtra) Herlevi Pekka Kälviä FP 87,33
3 Ursula (Ursus) Vähätalo Jukka Somero FP 62,37
4 Bison (Volvo BM) Hämäläinen Pertti Pöytyä 19,88 68,92
5 Caesar (Valtra) Herlevi Matti Kälviä 67,13
Top of page

14/6 Piikkiö, Finland

 

Pos. Tractor Hometown Driver 1st pull 2nd pull  Pull Off
1 Doris (Valtra) Herlevi Johanna Kälviä 67,91 103,46
2 Caesar (Valtra) Herlevi Matti Kälviä 94,97 100,19
3 Sigma Power (Valtra) Herlevi Pekka Kälviä 93,89 100,15
4 Bison (Volvo BM) Hämäläinen Pertti Pöytyä 86,09 -
5 Red Cat (Case IH) Kangas Tapio Haapajärvi 80,52
6 Ursula (Ursus) Vähätalo Jukka Somero 62,97
Top of page

1/6 Oulainen, Finland

Read report

Pos. Tractor Hometown Driver 1st pull 2nd pull  Pull Off
1 Caesar (Valtra) Kälviä Matti Herlevi FP  -
2 Doris (Valtra) Jyväskylä Johanna Herlevi FP  -
3 Sigma Power (Valtra) Kälviä Pekka Herlevi 84,13
4 Bison (Volvo BM) Pöytyä Pertti Hämäläinen 58,35
5 Red Cat (Case IH) Haapajärvi Tapio Kangas 38,58
6 Eagle (Valtra) Kuni Anki Örn 2,8
Top of page