RESULTS SEASON 2004

Euro Cup

Pro Stock Euro Cup overall points, 3500kg - Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country Bernay Herning Bettborn TOTAL
1 Doris (Valtra) Johanna Herlevi FIN 11 12 11 34
2 Caesar (Valtra) Matti Herlevi FIN 10 9 10 29
3 Rough Justice (Case IH) Martin Nicholson GB 9 11 9 29
4 Sigma Power (Valtra) Pekka Herlevi FIN 12 10 7 29
5 John Deere Allan Nielsen DK 7 2 12 21
6 Ice Bear (Valtra) Mike Simmons GB 6 5 8 19
7 Il Tempo Gigante (Case IH) Bo Svendsen DK 2 7 6 15
8 Blue Bambino (Ford) Niels Damgaard DK 8 3 0 11
9 Rocky (Case IH) Barend Huygbrechts NL 4 6 0 10
10 Tonja Harding (Ford) Seven Kligsheim NO 5 4 0 9
11 Trial 'n Error (JD) Mark Edgington GB 1 8 0 9
12 Moving Mountains (Ford) Jan v/d Veeken NL 3 1 5 9
Top of page

13/11 Indoor Pull, Arnhem, Netherlands

Read report

Pos. Tractor Country Driver 1st pull Pull Off
1 White Crow Case IH NL Ronald Rozeboom 72,28
2 John Deere JD DK Michael Galsgaard FP
3 Bad Boys Toy MF NL Karin Hendriks DQ
4 Sigma Power Valtra FIN Pekka Herlevi FP  
5 Code Red Case IH BE Geert Amhouts 16,82
6 Runaway Deere JD NL Paul Broeks 56,04
7 Doris Valtra FIN Johanna Herlevi 68,27  
8 Snoopy Ford NL Edward Beukeveld -
9 Green Extreme Deutz Fahr NL Patrick Slot -
10 Red Attraction MF NL Herbert van Werven 53,08
11 Bukke Bruse Case IH DK Jacob Jensen -
12 Rocky Case IH NL Barend Huygbrets -
13 Hurricane (demo) Ford NL Gerrit Esselink -
Top of page

26/9 Invitation Pull, Salles-Lavalette, France

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull Pull Off
1 Caesar Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN FP   84,75
2 Rocky Case IH Barend Huybregts NL FP 77,15
3 Code Red Case IH Geert Amhouts BE FP 76,39
4 Diable Rouge Case IH Benoit Soenen FRA FP 71,48
5 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN FP   -
Top of page

19/9 Bettborn, Luxembourg

Read more

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull Pull Off
1 John Deere Michael Galsgaard DK FP 86,10
2 Doris (Valtra) Johanna Herlevi FIN FP 85,11
3 Ceasar (Valtra) Matti Herlevi FIN FP 83,16
4 Rough Justice (Case IH) Martin Nicholsson GB FP 81,00
5 Ice Bear (Valtra) Mike Simmons GB FP 79,77
6 Sigma Power (Valtra) Pekka Herlevi FIN FP 78,71
7 Bad Boys Toy (MF) Reneé Manders NL 97,1
8 White Crow (Case IH) Kees Wayer NL 96,02
9 Il Tempo Gigante (Case IH) Bo Svendsen DK 67,45
10 Moving Mountains (NH) Jan v/d Veeken NL 48,63
11 Wickie Power (NH) Adrie v/d Veeken NL 0,01
12 Blue Bambino (Ford) Niels Damgaard DK DQ.
Top of page

11/9 European Championship, Füchtorf, Germany

Read report

Pos. Tractor Country Driver 1st pull 2nd pull Pull Off
1 Code Red Case IH BE Geert Amhouts 82,01 FP 74,05
2 Doris Valtra FIN Johanna Herlevi 91,75 FP 73,95
3 Caesar Valtra FIN Matti Herlevi FP - 73,76
4 White Crow Case IH NL Kees Wayer FP - 71,32
5 Blue Bambino Ford DK Niels Damgaard FP - 71,03
6 Tonja Harding Ford NO Odd Erling Klingsheim FP - 69,26
7 Rough Justice Case IH GB Martin Nicholson FP - 68,59
8 Runaway Deer JD NL Paul Broeks FP - 67,74
9 Sigma Power Valtra FIN Pekka Herlevi FP - 66,97
10 Blue Rasch NH DE Klaus Blank FP - 66,48
11 Wicky Power NH NL Adrie v/d Veeken FP - 66,05
12 Ice Bear Valtra GB Mike Simmons FP - 63,98
13 John Deere JD DK Michael Galsgaard FP - -
14 Skipper Ford GB Steve Mason 95,69 88,11 -
15 Super Toy GB Bob Snelgrove 68,03 8,56
Top of page

21-22/8 Invitation Pull, Bouconville, France

Read report

Saturday

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull Pull Off
1 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN FP   83,51
2 Rocky Case IH Barend Huybregts NL FP 81,44
3 Caesar Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN FP   72,96
4 Rough Justice Case IH Martin Nicholson GB FP 65,68
5 Code Red Case IH Geert Amhouts BE FP 44,98
6 Easy Rider Case IH Mark van Lejsen NL FP 35,09
8 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN 9,87 -
9 Diable Rouge Case IH Benoit Soenen FRA DQ. DQ.

Sunday

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull Pull Off
1 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN FP   138,88
2 Rocky Case IH) Barend Huybregts NL FP 120,31
3 Caesar Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN FP   117,56
4 Mannheim Magic JD Karl Vermeeren NL FP 109,93
5 Code Red  Case IH Geert Amhouts BE FP 38,86
6 Diable Rouge Case IH Benoit Soenen FRA 54,26 -
Top of page

7/8 Invitation Pull, Lochem, Netherlands

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country Pull Pull Off
1 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN FP 105,16
2 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN FP 99,76
3 Mannheim Magic JD Wim Jansen NL FP 92,88
4 Runaway Deer JD Paul Broeks NL FP 89,8
5 White Crow Case IH Ronald Rozeboom NL FP 89,51
6 New Generation JD Jan Burggraaf NL FP 88,29
7 Red Attraction MF Herbert van Werven NL FP 87,54
8 Snoopy Ford Edward Beukeveld NL FP 86,66
9 Rednex Steyer Arjan van der Kolk NL 95,73
10 Green Extreme Deutz Fahr Patrick Slot NL 87,68
11 Rough & Tumble NH Arjan Vreewijk NL 22,6
12 Bad Boy's Toy MF René Manders NL 3,64
Top of page

1/8 Invitation Pull, Mouzeil, France

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull Pull Off
1 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN FP   101,41
2 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN FP   100,5
3 Rocky Case IH Barend Huybregts NL FP 98,2
4 Diable Rouge Case IH Benoit Soenen FR FP 77,84
5 Caesar Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN demo 85,26    
Top of page

24-25/7 Herning, Denmark

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull Pull Off
1 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN FP 92,69
2 Rough Justice Case IH Martin Nicholson GB FP 91,95
3 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN FP 89,40
4 Ceasar Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN FP 88,92
5 Trial `n` Error JD Mark Eddington GB FP 83,10
6 Il Tempo Gigante Case IH Bo Svendsen DK FP 78,81
7 Rocky Case IH Barend Huybregts NL FP 52,02
8 Geddy Up Go Ford Bjarne S. Jensen DK 98,38 -
9 Ice Bear Valtra Mike Simmons GB 91,05 -
10 Tonja Harding Ford Seven Klingsheim NO 86,61 -
11 Blue Bambino Ford Niels Damgaard DK 62,89 -
12 John Deere JD Rasmus Højen DK 55,59 -
13 Gejl Special Ford Poul Gejl DK 5,97 -
14 Moving Mountains Ford Jan van der Veeken NL - -
Top of page

12/7 Invitation Pull, Sens de Bretagne, France

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull Pull Off
1 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN FP   FP
2 Caesar Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN FP   94,32
3 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN FP   82,64
4 Rough Justice Case IH Martin Nicholson GB 25,5 FP 75,81
5 Diable Rouge Case IH Benoit Soenen FRA FP 75,21
6 Trial 'n' Error JD Mark Edgington GB FP 69,24
7 Mannheim Magic JD Wim Jansen NL 36,92
Top of page

5-6/6 Bernay, France

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull Pull Off
1 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN FP 86,19
2 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN FP 85,49
3 Caesar Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN FP 84,66
4 Rough Justice Case IH Martin Nicholson GB FP 84,25
5 Blue Bambino Ford Nils Damgaard DK FP 83,59
6 John Deere JD Michael Galsgaard DK FP 83,27
7 Ice Bear Valtra Mike Simmons GB FP 67,24
8 Tonja Harding Ford "Seven" Klingsheim NO 99,20
9 Rocky Case IH Barend Huygbrets NL 96,62
10 Moving Mountains Ford Jan v/d veeken NL 92,98
11 Il Tempo Gigante Case IH Bo Svendsen DK 83,71
12 Diablo Rouge Case IH Benoit Soénen FR 57,18
13 Trial'n Error JD Mark Edgington GB 11,55
Top of page

21/5 Invitation Pull, Lidköping, Sweden

Read report

Pos. Tractors Name Country 1st pull 2nd pull
1 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN FP -
2 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN 97.20 -
3 Ceasar  Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN 29.03 96.40
4 John Deere JD Michael Galsgaard DK 94.87 -
5 Carl-Philip Ford Bosse Munter SWE 17.05 76.69
Top of page

13/3 European Indoor Super Pull, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Read report                                                            (Ahoy sporting arena)

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull Pull Off
1 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN FP 58,65
2 Runaway Deer JD Paul Broeks NL FP 49,24
3 Rough Justice Case IH Martin Nicholsson GB FP 48,95
4 Blue Bambino  Ford Niels Damgaard DK FP 46,94
5 John Deere JD Michael Galsgaard DK FP 46,92
6 Doris  Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN FP 46,51
7 Red Attraction MF Herbert van Werven NL FP 45,8
8 Bad Boy's Toy MF René Manders NL FP
9 Rough and Tumble NH Arjan Vreeswijk NL Hookp
10 Slow Motion Ford Mark van Amsen NL disq.
Top of page

Point Systems

Point system at Euro Cup* / point system at Finnish Championship**

 

Pos. Euro Cup
Points
Finnish Championship
Points
1. 12 15
2. 11 12
3. 10 10
4. 9 8
5. 8 6
6. 7 4
7. 6 2
8. 5 2
9. 4 2
10. 3
11. 2
12. 1

*All points are counting for end result. If two tractors end up
with an equal number of points, last result will determine the placing.


**For each competitor, the weakest result of Finnish Championship
competitions is dropped out to get the final point standing.














Top of page

  line break

Finnish Championship

Point standings, Pro Stock 3500kg - Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Piikkiö Haapajärvi Alahärmä Tyrnävä  TOTAL END RESULT*
1 Doris (Valtra) Johanna Herlevi 15 12 15  - 42  42
2 Sigma Power (Valtra) Pekka Herlevi 12 15 12  - 39  39
3 Caesar (Valtra) Matti Herlevi 10 6 10  15 41  35
4 Bison (Volvo BM) Pertti Hämäläinen 8 8 8  12 36  28
5 Red Cat (Case IH) Tapio Kangas  - 10  -  - 10  10

* The weakest result of championship competitions is dropped out to get the final point standing.

Top of page

17/7 Tyrnävä, Finland

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Hometown 1st pull 2nd pull Pull Off
1 Caesar Valtra Herlevi Matti Kälviä FP

FP

2 Bison Volvo BM Hämäläinen Pertti Pöytyä 75,5 86,87
Top of page

4/7 Alahärmä, Finland

 

Pos.  Tractor Driver Hometown 1st pull 2nd  pull Pull Off
1 Doris Valtra Herlevi Johanna Kälviä FP FP
2 Sigma Power Valtra Herlevi Pekka Kälviä FP 75,54
3 Caesar Valtra Herlevi Matti Kälviä FP 69,92
4 Bison Volvo BM Hämäläinen Pertti Pöytyä 75,5 86,87
Top of page

27/6 Haapajärvi, Finland

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Hometown 1st pull 2nd pull Pull Off
1 Sigma Power Valtra Herlevi Pekka Kälviä FP 87,57
2 Doris Valtra Herlevi Johanna Kälviä 72,72 FP 38,06
3 Red Cat Case IH Kangas Tapio Haapajärvi FP
4 Bison Volvo BM Hämäläinen Pertti Pöytyä 88,13 76,59
5 Caesar Valtra Herlevi Matti Kälviä 33,41 43,47
Top of page

12/6 Piikkiö, Finland

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Hometown 1st pull 2nd  pull
1 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi Jyväskylä 84.05 81.28
2 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi Kälviä 81.43 74.04
3 Ceasar Valtra Matti Herlevi Kälviä 75.11 70.76
4 Bison Volvo BM Pertti Hämäläinen Pöytyä 69.24 51.63
Top of page