RESULTS SEASON 2005

Euro Cup

Pro Stock Euro Cup overall points - Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Nat. Lidköping Bernay Made Sends Herning Trögstad Bettborn TOTAL
1 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi FIN 10 20 20 20 20 12 15 117
2 Ceasar Matti Herlevi FIN 12 6 8 15 15 20 12 88
3 Bukke Bruse Jacob Jensen DK 8 15 15 10 5 15 8 76
4 Doris Johanna Herlevi FIN 15 5 6 8 5 6 20 65
5 John Deere Rasmus Hojen DK 20 3 5 20 8 - - 56
6 Moving Mountains Jan van der Veeken NL 6 5 3 5 12 10 5 46
7 Red Impact/
Extreem Tempation
William de Vos NL 0 12 12 - 10 - 3 37
8 Rough Justice Martin Nicholson GB 0 8 10 5 3 - 6 32
9 Blue Bambino Niels Damgaard DK 5 10 0 - 5 0 10 30
10 Il Tempo Gigante Bo Svendsen DK 5 3 5 - 3 8 5 29
11 Tonja Harding Odd Erling Klingsheim NO 5 0 0 - 6 5 5 21
12 Ice Bear Mike Simmons GB 0 5 5 6 3 - - 19
13 Baby Bear Gareth Jones GB 0 3 3 5 3 - - 14
14 Trial'n'Error Mark Edgington GB 0 0 0 - 0
15 Turn me Loose Lucien Keulers NL 0 0 0 - - - - 0
Top of page

5/11 Indoor Pull, Arnhem, Netherlands

Read report                                                             (GelreDome stadium)

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull pull off
1 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN FP 69,66
2 Rocky Case IH Brendt Huijbregts NL FP 59,30
3 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN FP 59,15
4 Mister Bean John Deere NL FP 57,88
5 White Crow Case IH NL FP 52,15
6 Extreme Temptation NH William de Vos NL FP 48,72
7 John Deere John Deere Rasmus Hojen DK FP 0,00
8 Snoopy NH NL 77,91 -
9 Rednex Steyr Arjan van der Kolk NL 67,99 -
10 Red Attraction Massey Ferguson Sjaak Balk NL 66,58 -
11 Runaway Deere John Deere Paul Broeks NL 57,88 -
12 Bukke Bruse Case IH Jacob Jensen DK 24,68 -
Top of page

25/9, Invitation competition, Salles-Lavalette, France

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull
1 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN 93
2 Rocky Case IH Barend Huybregts NL 91
3 Easy Rider Case IH Mark van Leijsen NL 89
4 Caesar Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN 88
5 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN 87
6 Moving Mountains NH Jan van der Veeken NL 77
7 Diablo Rouge International Benoit Soenen FR 75
8 Mr Bean JD NL 45
Top of page

8/9 Bettborn, Luxembourg

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN 97.27 FP 96.61
2 Runaway Deere JD Paul Broeks NL 96.42 FP 93.37
3 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN FP - 92.54
4 Caesar Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN FP - 90.12
5 Blue Bambino Ford Niels Damgaard DK 92.52 99.43 -
6 Bukke Bruse Case IH Jacob Jensen DK 95.93 99.31 -
7 Rough Justice Case IH Martin Nicholson GB 98.24 96.56 -
8 Tonja Harding Ford Seven Klingsheim NO 93.81 disq. -
9 Moving Mountains NH Jan van der Veeken NL 93.55 92.93 -
10 Il Tempo Gigante Case IH Bo Svendsen DK 90.30 -
11 Extreem Temptation NH William de Vos NL 89.44 -
12 Code Red Case IH Geert Almhouts BE 37.27 -
Top of page

3/9 Trögstad, Norway

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Caesar Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN FP   100.45
2 Bukke Bruse Case IH Jacob Jensen DK FP 98.56
3 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN FP   93.70
4 Moving Mountains NH Jan van der Veeken NL FP 87.00
5 Il Tempo Gigante Case IH Bo Svendsen DK FP 86.09
6 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN FP   85.10
7 Tonja Harding Ford Seven Klingsheim NO 39.04 -
8 Extreme Makeover Sigge Hamrå NO 30.37 89.5
9 Funny Farmer Stenbacken NO 22.97 40.46
10 Blue Bambino Ford Niels Damgaard DK - -
Top of page

27-28/8 European Championship, Great Eccleston, United Kingdom

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN FP   103.94
2 Caesar Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN FP   103.80
3 Easy Rider Case IH Mark van Leijsen NL FP 102.17
4 Code Red Case IH Geert Almhouts BE FP 100.79
5 Rocky Case IH Brend Huijbregts NL FP 99.24
6 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN FP   98.83
7 Rough Justice Case IH Martin Nicholson GB 62.07 FP 97.72
8 The Eagle Valmet Johannes Örn FIN FP   96.73
9 John Deere JD Michael Galsgaard DK FP 95.87
10 Blue Bambino Ford Niels Damgaard DK 72.71 FP 88.56
11 Wickie Power NH Adrie van der Veeken NL 58.78 95.68
12 Heavy Boy JD Fons Bayens BE 94.92 93.15
13 JBJ Express Wayne Davey GB 73.06 92.71
14 Blue Rasch NH Klaus Blank DE 88.35 85.77
15 Bukke Bruse Case IH Jacob Jensen DK 84.22 broke
16 Skipper Ford Steve Mason GB 83.31 76.42
17 Simply Red Case IH Ed Crozier GB 78.63 80.87
18 Super Toy JD Bob Snelgrove NL 80.18 78.46
19 Flaming Red Case IH William Anderson IRL 77.70 75.42
20 Viking Volvo BM Alun Mason GB 76.53 76.72
21 Ice Bear Vatra Mike Simmons GB 54.69 69.23
Top of page

30/7 Herning, Denmark

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN FP   90.95
2 Caesar Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN FP   90.18
3 Moving Mountains NH Jan van der Veeken NL FP 89.12
4 Extreem Temptation William de Vos NL FP 88.58
5 John Deere JD Michael Galsgaard DK FP 87.22
6 Tonja Harding Ford Seven Klingsheim NO FP 85.37
7 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN 96.71 FP 84.39
8 Blue Bambino Ford Niels Damgaard DK FP 83.94
9 Bukke Bruse Case IH Jacob Jensen DK 95.14 FP 82.46
10 Gejl Special Poul Gejl DL FP 80.75
11 Il Tempo Gigante Case IH Bo Svendsen DK 96.63
12 Baby Bear Valtra Andy Millar UK 92.94 18.4
13 Ice Bear Valtra Mike Simmons UK 91.27 0.42
14 Geddy Up Go Bjarne S. Jensen DK 85.32
15 Rough Justice Case IH Martin Nicholson UK 53.13
Top of page

19/7 Invitation competition, Putten, Netherlands

Demonstration pull against American Hurricane Allis

Pos. Tractor 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 John Deere FP 9.28
1 Rocky FP
1 Sigma Power FP    
1 Hurricane Allis FP
5 Bukke Bruse 99.64
6 Runaway Deere 98.68
7 White Crow 97.89
8 Extreme Tempation 97.32
9 Red Attraction 95.72
10 Snoopy 89.10
11 Rednex 88.22
12 Bad Boy's Toy 57.74
13 New Generation 0.09
14 Mister Bean Disq.
Top of page

16-17/7 Nordic Championship, Hörby, Sweden

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 John Deere JD Michael Galsgaard DK FP 105.12
2 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN FP   99.72
3 Caesar Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN FP   96.55
4 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN FP   95.68
5 Blue Bambino Ford Niels Damgaard DK 95.57 97.7
6 Bukke Bruse Case IH Jakob Jensen DK 91.26
7 The Eagle Valmet Johannes Örn FIN 51.11 90.26  
8 Carl Philip Ford Thomas Blomqvist SWE 73.19 76.45
9 Rolf Herman Rolf Persson SWE 56.73 58.09
10 Mysak Ford Mats Johansson SWE 54.81 54.14
11 Smoky IH Johan Åslund SWE 2.03 6.65
Top of page

10/7 Sens de Bretagne, France

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull pull off 2nd pull off
1 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN FP   120.15 98.21
2 Caesar Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN FP   118.66 89.68
3 John Deere JD Michael Galsgaard DK 97.51 FP 122.95 86.49
4 Bukke Bruse Case IH Jacob Jensen DK FP 117.38
5 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN FP   104.57  
6 Ice Bear Valtra Mike Simmons UK FP 102.74
7 Moving Mountains NH Jan van der Veeken NL FP 97.77
8 Diablo Rouge Case IH Benoit Soenen FR FP 90.60
9 Rough Justice Case IH Martin Nicholson GB FP 74.42
10 Baby Bear Valtra Gareth Jones GB 14.11
Top of page

18/6 Invitation competition, Kungsbacka, Sweden

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN FP   78.93
2 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN 99.41 FP 68.05
3 Caesar Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN 97.73 FP 61.8
4 John Deere John Deere Michael Galsgaard DK FP -
5 Smoky IH Johan Aslund SE 65.2 72.63
6 Rolf-Herman Mikael Herman SE 6.39 36.82
7 Carl-Philip Ford Tomas Blomqvist SE 36.36 18.2
8 Mysak Ford Mats Johansson SE 4.4 7.98
Top of page

12/6 Made, Netherlands

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN FP   95.54
2 Bukke Bruse Case IH Jacob Jensen DK FP 88.97
3 Code Red* Case IH Geert Amhouts BE FP 86.32
4 Red Impact Case IH William de Vos NL FP 85.07
5 Rough Justice Case IH Martin Nicholson GB FP 82.75
6 Wickie Power* NH Aadri van der Veeken NL 99.85 98.2
7 Caesar Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN 90.93 96.21  
8 Bad Boy's Toy* MF René Manders NL 95.54 89.99
9 Heavy Boy* Ford Alfons Bayens BE 95.25
10 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN 89.38    
11 Blue Hazard* Ford Jack van Riet NL 77.37
12 Il Tempo Gigante Case IH Bo Svendsen DK 66.74
13 Ice Bear Valtra Mike Simmons GB 25.39
14 John Deere JD Rasmus Hojen DK 10.44
15 Easy Rider* Case IH Mark van Leijsen NL 2.6
16 Moving Mountains NH Jan van der Veeken NL 0.5
17 Baby Bear Valtra Gareth Jones GB 0.17

* does not participate in Euro Cup

Top of page

4-5/6 Bernay, France

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull pull off
1 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN FP 107.61
2 Bukke Bruse Case IH Jacob Jensen DK FP 106.23
3 Red Impact Case IH NL FP 95.51
4 Blue Bambino Ford Niels Damgaard DK FP 73.51
5 Rough Justice Case IH Martin Nicholson GB 98.63
6 Ceasar Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN 96.14  
7 Ice Bear Valtra Mike Simmons GB 93.24
8 Moving Mountains NH Jan van der Veeken NL 89.46
9 White Angel* NH Luigi ? IT 82.93
10 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN 81.8  
11 Diable Rouge* Case IH Benoit Soenen FR 7.38
12 Il Tempo Gigante Case IH Bo Svendsen DK 6.53
13 John Deere JD Rasmus Hojen DK -

* does not participate in Euro Cup

Top of page

21-22/5 Lidköping, Sweden

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country pull off
1 John Deere JD Michael Galsgaard DK 90.31
2 Doris Valtra Johanna Herlevi FIN 87.80
3 Caesar Valtra Matti Herlevi FIN 83.09
4 Sigma Power Valtra Pekka Herlevi FIN 80.65
5 Code Red IH Geert Amhouts BE 79.79
6 Bukke Bruse Case IH Jacob Jensen DK 79.21
7 The Eagle Valmet Johannes Örn FIN 77.77
8 Moving Mountains NH Jan van der Veeken NL 76.51
9 Smokey IH Johan Aslund SE 71.52
10 Blue Bambino Ford Nils Damgaard DK 71.36
11 Carl Philip Ford Bosse Munter SE 61.06
12 Rolf-Herman Mikael Herman SE 30.35
13 Il Tempo Gigante Case IH Bo Svendsund DK 3.66
14 Mysak Ford Mats Johansson SE 2.89
15 Tonja Harding Ford Seven Klingsheim NO 1.59
Top of page

13/3 European Indoor Super Pull, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Read report                                                      (Ahoy sporting arena)

Pos. Tractor Country 1st pull pull off
1 Doris FIN FP FP
2 Sigma Power FIN FP FP
3 Bukke Bruse DK FP 63.68
4 Code Red B FP 62.06
5 Runaway Deer NL FP 61.56
6 Snoopy NL FP 57.07
7 Wickie Power NL FP 0.22
8 White Crow NL 64.07
9 Bad Boy's Toy NL 56.90
10 Rough Justice GB 52.50
Top of page

  line break

Finnish Championship

Overall points, Pro Stock 3500kg - Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Place Piikkiö Haapajärvi Alahärmä Tyrnävä Kalajoki  TOTAL*
1 Doris Johanna Herlevi Jyväskylä - 15 10 15 12 52
2 Sigma Power Matti Herlev / Pekka Herlevi Kälviä - 10 15 10 15 50
3 Caesar Matti Herlevi Kälviä - 12 12 12 10 46
4 The Eagle Örn Johannes Kuni 15 8 8 8 8 39
5 Red Cat Tapio Kangas Haapajärvi - 6 - 6 - 12

*Four best results of the championship competitions.

Top of page

13/8 Kalajoki, Finland

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Place 1st pull pull off
1 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi Kälviä FP 86.33
2 Doris Johanna Herlevi Jyväskylä FP 80.23
3 Caesar Matti Herlevi Kälviä FP 77.36
4 The Eagle Johannes Örn Kuni FP 45.9
Top of page

24/7 Tyrnävä, Finland

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Place 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Doris Pekka Herlevi Kälviä FP 92.02
2 Caesar Matti Herlevi Kälviä FP 66.07
3 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi Kälviä FP -
4 The Eagle Johannes Örn Kuni 91.21 48.42 -
5 Red Cat Tapio Kangas Haapajärvi 17.76 35.05 -
Top of page

2-3/7 Alahärmä, Finland

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Place 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi Kälviä FP
2 Caesar Matti Herlevi Kälviä 79.84 94.54
3 Doris Johanna Herlevi Jyväskylä 93.73 88.72
4 The Eagle Johannes Örn Kuni 72.90 73.15
Top of page

26/6 Haapajärvi, Finland

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Place 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Doris Johanna Herlevi Jyväskylä FP 77.85
2 Caesar Matti Herlevi Kälviä FP 73.55
3 Sigma Power Matti Herlevi Kälviä FP 70.50
4 The Eagle Johannes Örn Kuni FP 65.41
5 Red Cat Tapio Kangas Haapajärvi 93.63 6.10
Top of page

18/6 Piikkiö, Finland

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Place 1st pull
1 The Eagle Johannes Örn Kuni 74.52
Top of page