RESULTS SEASON 2006

Euro Cup

Pro Stock Euro Cup overall points - Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Nat. Lidköping Bernay Made Putten Herning Bettborn TOTAL
1 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi FIN 20 15 20 20 10 15 100
2 Caesar Matti Herlevi FIN 15 20 15 10 5 10 75
3 Doris Johanna Herlevi FIN 8 8 5 12 20 20 73
4 John Deere Rasmus Hojen DK 8 8 5 15 15 5 56
5 Rocky Barend Huybregts NL 6 12 5 - 12 12 47
6 Extreme Temptation William de Vos NL 5 6 8 8 6 5 38
7 Bukke Bruse Jacob Jensen DK 10 10 - 5 5 8 38
8 Blue Bambino Niels Damgaard DK 5 5 10 5 3 3 31
9 Moving Mountains Jan van der Veeken NL 3 3 5 5 5 3 24
10 Rough Justice Martin Nicholson GB - 5 3 3 8 3 22
11 Il Tempo Gigante Bo Svendsen DK 5 - 6 3 3 0 17
12 Tonja Harding Odd Erling Klinsheim NO - 5 - 6 - 6 17
13 Mister Bean Evert van Oers NL 3 - - 3 3 0 9
14 The Eagle Christer Örn FIN 3 - - 0 0 5 8
Top of page

23/9 Arnum, Denmark, Invitation Competition

Read report

Pos. Tractor Country Driver 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Doris Finland Johanna Herlevi FP 106,69
2 Caesar Finland Matti Herlevi FP 106,58
3 John Deere Denmark Rasmus Hojen FP 104,44
4 Sigma Power Finland Pekka Herlevi FP 104,22
5 Bukke Bruse Denmark Jacob Jensen FP 97,19
6 Il Tempo Gigante Denmark Benoit Soene FP
7 Gejl Special Denmark Poul Gejl 98,41 98,56
8 Blue Bambino Denmark Niels Damgaard 41,01 60,95
Top of page

17/9 Bettborn, Luxemburg

Read report

Pos. Tractor Country Driver 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Doris Finland Johanna Herlevi FP 103.04
2 Sigma Power Finland Pekka Herlevi FP 102.13
3 Rocky The Netherlands René Manders FP 97.34
4 Caesar Finland Matti Herlevi FP 95.17
5 Bukke Bruse Denmark Jacob Jensen FP 93.79
6 Tonja Harding Norway Odd Erling Klingsheim FP 87.38
7 Extreem Temptation The Netherlands William de Vos FP 86.81
8 John Deere Denmark Rasmus Hojen FP
9 The Eagle Finland Christer Örn 97.33 37.81  
10 Blue Bambino Denmark Niels Damgaard 76.67
11 Moving Mountains The Netherlands Aadri van der Veeken 47.48
12 Rough Justice Great Britain Martin Nicholson 34.90
13 II Tempo Gigante Denmark Bo Svendsen 2.83
Top of page

2-3/9 European Championship, Lubersac, France

Read report

Pos. Tractor Country Driver 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Caesar Finland Matti Herlevi FP 98,67
2 Sigma Power Finland Pekka Herlevi FP 94,73
3 Rocky The Netherlands Barend Huybregts FP 94,16
4 The Eagle Finland Johannes Örn FP   90,74
5 Bukke Bruse Denmark Jacob Jensen FP 88,72
6 Easy Rider The Netherlands Mark van Leijsen FP 87,53
7 Doris Finland Johanna Herlevi FP 86,93
8 Diablo Rouge France Benoit Soene FP 86,93
9 Runaway Deere The Netherlands Paul Broeks FP 84,30
10 Wicky Power The Netherlands Aadri van der Veeken FP 83,93
11 Ice Bear UK Mike Simmons FP 82,81
12 Baby Bear UK Andy Miller 91,90  FP 82,63
13 Rough Justics UK Martin Nicholson FP 57,61
14 Blue Bambino Denmark Niels Damgaard FP 39,15
15 John Deere Denmark Rasmus Hojen 83,92 FP 1
16 Back to Europe Germany Klaus Mühlenbrock 99,90 FP 
17 Skipper UK Steve Mason 95,01  92,37
18 Dieselross Germany Carten Peveling 22,90  90,9
19 Bad Boy's Toy The Netherlands René Manders 7,92
Top of page

20/8 Bouconville, France

Read more

Pos. Tractor Country Driver 1st pull pull off
1 Sigma Power Finland Pekka Herlevi FP 90,36
2 Caesar Finland Matti Herlevi FP 89,13
3 Doris Finland Johanna Herlevi FP 87,95
4 More Rosso Italy FP 72,18
5 Blue Leader Junior Italy Guido Bertelli FP 71,86
6 Blue Leader Italy Guido Bertelli 70,44
Top of page

19/8 Bouconville, France

 

Pos. Tractor Country Driver 1st pull pull off
1 Caesar Finland Matti Herlevi FP 94,89
2 Diablo Rouge France Benoit Soenen FP 84,84
3 Sigma Power Finland Pekka Herlevi FP 83,99
4 Doris Finland Johanna Herlevi FP 83,12
5 Blue Leader Junior Italy Guido Bertelli FP 80,33
6 More Rosso Italy FP 72,63
7 Blue Leader Italy Guido Bertelli 67,21
Top of page

29-30/7 Herning, Denmark

Read report

Pos. Tractor Country Driver 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Doris Finland Johanna Herlevi FP 90.44
2 John Deere Denmark Rasmus Hojen FP 87.31
3 Rocky The Netherlands Barend Huybregts FP 86.57
4 Sigma Power Finland Pekka Herlevi FP
5 Rough Justics UK Martin Nicholson FP 84.89
6 Extreme Temptation The Netherlands William de Vos FP 84.55
7 Bukke Bruse Denmark Jacob Jensen FP 83.74
8 Moving Mountains The Netherlands Jan van der Veeken FP 82.14
9 Caesar Finland Matti Herlevi FP 81.81
10 II Tempo Gigante Denmark Bo Svendsen 96.81
11 Blue Rabbit Denmark Henrik Svenningsen 93.78
12 Gejl Special Denmark Poul Gejl 78.05
13 Tonja Harding Norway Seven Klingsheim 56.87
14 Blue Bambino Denmark Niels Damgaard 55.88
15 The Eagle Finland Johannes Örn 0.00    
Top of page

8/7 Putten, Netherlands

Read report

Pos. Tractor Country Driver 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Sigma Power Finland Pekka Herlevi FP
2 John Deere Denmark Rasmus Hojen 99.89 74.77
3 Doris Finland Johanna Herlevi 99.28 DQ
4 Caesar Finland Matti Herlevi 97.04 93.28
5 Extreme Temptation The Netherlands William de Vos 95.90 85.74
6 Mr Bean The Netherlands Evert van Oers 94.85 88.23
7 Moving Mountains The Netherlands Aadri van der Veeken 93.03 87.78
8 White Crow The Netherlands ? 92.58 87.87
9 Bad Boys Toy The Netherlands René Manders 92.38 89.28
10 Bukke Bruse Denmark Jacob Jensen 91.76 84.92
11 Red Attraction The Netherlands 86.55
12 Turn Me Lose The Netherlands Lucien Keulers 84.17
13 Blue Bambino Denmark Niels Damgaard 54.66
14 II Tempo Gigante Denmark Bo Svendsen 39.70
15 Rough Justics UK Martin Nicholson 38.85
16 Tonja Harding Norway Odd Erling Klingsheim 37.55
Top of page

10-11/6 Made, Netherlands

Read report

Pos. Tractor Country Driver 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Sigma Power Finland Pekka Herlevi FP   98,53
2 Caesar Finland Matti Herlevi FP   98,28
3 John Deere Denmark Rasmus Hojen FP 96,03
4 Blue Bambino Denmark Niels Damgaard FP 93,14
5 Next Sensation The Netherlands Jurian Duijn FP 92,11
6 Extreme Temptation The Netherlands William de Vos FP 91,92
7 Easy Rider The Netherlands Mark van Leijsen FP 90,76
8 II Tempo Gigante Denmark Bo Svendsen FP 90,17
9 Bad Boys Toy The Netherlands René Manders FP 86,45
10 Rocky The Netherlands Barend Huybregts FP 85,13
11 Doris Finland Johanna Herlevi FP   72,21
12 Wicky Power The Netherlands Aadri van der Veeken FP 25,41
13 Moving Mountains The Netherlands Jan van der Veeken 99,27 FP 88,21
14 Rough and Tumble The Netherlands Arjan Vreeswijk 98,81
15 Rough Justics UK Martin Nicholson 55,59
16 Blue Hazzard The Netherlands Jack van Riet 47,6
17 Heavy Boy Belgium Alfons Bayens 31,37
18 Slow Motion The Netherlands Mark van Ansem 0
Top of page

3/6 Bernay, France

Read report

Pos. Tractor Country Driver 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Caesar Finland Matti Herlevi FP   101,62
2 Sigma Power Finland Pekka Herlevi FP   101,02
3 Rocky The Netherlands Barend Huybregts FP 100,62
4 Bukke Bruse Denmark Jacob Jensen FP 98,89
5 Doris Finland Johanna Herlevi FP   95,62
6 Diablo Rouge France Benoit Soene FP 94,69
7 Extreme Temptation The Netherlands William de Vos FP 88,78
8 Blue Bambino Denmark Niels Damgaard FP 76,08
9 Mr Bean The Netherlands Evert van Oers 99,84 99,39
10 Rough Justice Great Britain Martin Nicholson 98,57 -
11 Moving Mountains The Netherlands Jan van der Veeken 97,62 96,62
Top of page

20/5 Lidköping, Sweden

Read report

Pos. Tractor Country Driver 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Sigma Power Finland Pekka Herlevi FP   101,24
2 Caesar Finland Matti Herlevi FP   99,06
3 John Deere Denmark Rasmus Hojen 53,74 FP 98,31
4 Bukke Bruse Denmark Jacob Jensen FP 92,77
5 Doris Finland Johanna Herlevi FP   92,71
6 Rocky The Netherlands Barend Huybregts FP -
7 Extreme Temptation The Netherlands William de Vos 99,49 97,76
8 Il Tempo Gigante Denmark Bo Svendsen 96 98,29
9 Blue Bambino Denmark Niels Damgaard 98,05 92,25
10 Tonja Harding Norway Odd Erling Klingsheim 93,94 93,03
11 The Eagle Finland Christer Örn 91,04 4,49  
12 Moving Mountains The Netherlands Jan van der Veeken 89,51
Top of page

  line break

Finnish Championship

Overall points, Pro Stock 3500kg - Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Place Piikkiö Haapajärvi Alahärmä Kalajoki Tyrnävä TOTAL END RESULT *
1 Doris Johanna Herlevi Jyväskylä 15 8 12 10 15 60 52
2 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi Kälviä 12 15 15 8 0 50 50
3 Caesar Matti Herlevi Kälviä 10 12 10 15 0 47 47
4 The Eagle Örn Johannes Kuni 8 10 8 12 12 50

*Four best results of the championship competitions.

Top of page

23/7 Tyrnävä, Finland

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Town 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Doris Pekka Herlevi Kälviä 83.42
2 The Eagle Christer Örn Kuni 47.38
Top of page

15/7 Kalajoki, Finland

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Town 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Caesar Matti Herlevi Kälviä FP 84.92
2 The Eagle Christer Örn Kuni FP 70.60
3 Doris Johanna Herlevi Jyväskylä FP 70.43
4 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi Kälviä FP 67.72
Top of page

2/7 Alahärmä, Finland

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Town 1st pull 2nd pull pull off 2nd pull off
1 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi Kälviä FP FP 87.11
2 Doris Johanna Herlevi Jyväskylä FP FP 80.10
3 Caesar Matti Herlevi Kälviä FP FP 78.64
4 The Eagle Johannes Örn Kuni FP 93.37
Top of page

25/6 Haapajärvi, Finland

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Town 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi Kälviä FP 66,03
2 Caesar Matti Herlevi Kälviä FP 60,34
3 The Eagle Christer Örn Kuni FP 6,36
4 Doris Johanna Herlevi Jyväskylä 42,55 -
Top of page

17/6 Piikkiö, Finland

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Town 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Doris Johanna Herlevi Jyväskylä 99,23
2 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi Kälviä 94,47
3 Caesar Matti Herlevi Kälviä 92,23
4 The Eagle Johannes Örn Kuni 88,50
Top of page