RESULTS SEASON 2007

Euro Cup

Pro Stock Euro Cup overall points - Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country Herning Bernay Made Putten Lubersac Bettborn TOTAL
1 Rocky Barend Huybregts NL 10 6 10 15 20 15 76
2 John Deere Michael Galsgård DK 12 12 20 10 10 12 76
3 Caesar Matti Herlevi FIN 20 10 15 12 12 6 75
4 Doris Johanna Herlevi FIN 15 20 3 20 8 8 74
5 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi FIN 8 8 12 3 15 20 66
6 Extreme Temptation Hans de Vos NL 0 15 6 8 - 10 39
7 Next Sensation Jurian Duijn NL 0 3 8 6 6 5 28
8 Bukke Bruse Jacob Jensen DK 5 5 5 5 - 5 25
9 The Huntsman Rob Uphill UK - 5 3 3 5 3 19
10 White Crow Kees Wajer NL 5 - 5 5 3 0 18
11 Rough Justice Martin/Ted Nicholson UK - 3 5 - 5 3 16
12 Bad Boy's Toy René Manders NL 3 0 - 5 5 0 13
13 Blue Bambino Niels Damgård DK 3 5 - 3 - 0 11
14 Il Tempo Gigante Bo Svendsen DK 6 - - - - 3 9
15 Mister Bean Evert van Oers NL - 3 - - - 5 8
16 Tonja Harding Seven Klingsheim NO 3 - 3 - - 6
17 The Eagle Johannes Orn FIN 5 - - - -   5
18 Il Tempo Gigante Andy Miller GB - 0 - - 3 0 3
19 Runaway Deer NL - - - 0 - 0
20 Ice Bear Mike Simmons GB - 0 - - - 0
21 Blue Rabbit Henrik  Svenningsen DK - - - - - - 0
Top of page

23/9 Bettborn, Luxemburg

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi FIN FP - 93,96
2 Rocky Barend Huybregts NL FP - 92,40
3 John Deere Michael Galsgård DK FP - 91,24
4 Extreme Temptation Hans de Vos NL  FP - 89,82
5 Doris Johanna Herlevi FIN FP - 87,65
6 Ceasar Matti Herlevi FIN FP - 86,51
7 Next Sensation Jurian Duijn NL FP - 84,74
8 Bukke Bruse Jacob Jensen DK FP - 83,25
9 Mr. Bean Evert van Oers NL FP - 79,95
10 The Huntsman Rob Uphill UK FP - 76,74
11 Il Tempo Gigante Bo Svendsen DK FP - 68,09
12 Rough Justice Martin Nicholson UK FP - 51,82
13 White Crow Kees Wajer NL 96,57 90,52 -
14 Bad Boy's Toy René Manders NL 92,40 59,06 -
15 Baby Bear Andy Miller UK 88,48 - -
16 Blue Bambino Niels Damgaard DK 36,34 - -
Top of page

8-9/9 European Championship, Herning, Denmark

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Countdown Matti Herlevi FIN FP - 95,19
2 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi FIN FP - 94,80
3 Rocky Barend Huybregts NL FP - 92,19
4 John Deere Michael Galsgård DK FP - 89,09
5 Runaway Deer Paul Broeks NL 99,83 90,18 -
6 Blue Rabbit Henrik Svenningsen DK 98,25 92,44 -
7 Ceasar Matti Herlevi FIN 96,91 86,06 -
8 Rough Justice Ted Nicholson UK 96,05 89,94 -
9 Easy Rider NL 94,95 92,90 -
10 Il Tempo Gigante Bo Svendsen DK 94,07 57,11 -
11 Doris Johanna Herlevi FIN 93,20 93,78 -
12 Bukke Bruse Jacob Jensen DK 84,65 90,70 -
13 Blue Rash Klaus Blank DE 88,00 0,03 -
14 Tonja Harding Odd Erling Klingsheim NO 85,56 disc -
15 Wickie Power NL 54,81 - -
16 Trial'n Error Mark Edgington UK 80,27 - -
17 Carl-Phillip Thomas Blomqvist SE 78,34 - -
18 Mysak Enok Mikal Rege NO 64,40 59,91 -
19 Heavy Boy Alfons Bayens BE 37,34 1,45 -
20 The Eagle Johannes Örm FIN 0,08 0,09 -
Top of page

28-29/7 Lubersac, France

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Rocky Barend Huybregts NL FP - 109,44
2 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi FIN FP - 106,55
3 Ceasar Matti Herlevi FIN FP - 102,68
4 John Deere Michael Galsgård DK FP - 98,90
5 Doris Johanna Herlevi FIN FP - 97,25
6 Next Sensation Jurian Duijn NL FP - 93,86
7 Rough Justice Martin Nicholson UK FP - 93,65
8 Bad Boy's Toy Karin Hendriks NL 99,25 FP 92,70
9 The Huntsman UK FP - 92,06
10 White Crow Kees Wajer NL FP - 91,94
11 Baby Bear Andy Miller UK 88,94 - -
Top of page

14/7 Putten, Holland

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Doris Johanna Herlevi FIN FP - 92,86
2 Rocky Barend Huybregts NL FP - 92,02
3 Ceasar Matti Herlevi FIN FP - 90,70
4 John Deere Michael Galsgård DK 99,38 FP 90,22
5 Extreme Temptation William de Vos NL FP - 88,56
6 Snoopy Edward Beukeweld NL FP - 84,98
7 Runaway Deer Paul Broeks NL 99,86 - -
8 Next Sensation Jurian Duijn NL 98,27 - -
9 Bukke Bruse Jacob Jensen DK 97,97 96,96 -
10 Neighbours Nightmare NL 94,72 95,47 -
11 Red Attraction Herbert van Werven NL 93,87 - -
12 White Crow Kees Wajer NL 93,51 93,27 -
13 Rough and Tumble NL 92,50 15,27 -
14 New Generation Jan Burggraaf NL 91,99 - -
15 Bad Boy's Toy Karin Hendriks NL 91,15 91,51 -
16 The Huntsman UK 54,05 - -
17 Blue Bambino Niels Damgård DK 43,87 - -
18 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi FIN Hookp. - -
Top of page

8/7 Invitation Competition, Ekeröd, Sweden

 

Pos. Tractor Country 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Ceasar Finland FP - 90,42
2 Sigma Power Finland FP - 87,48
3 Doris Finland FP - 86,99
4 Bukke Bruse Denmark FP - 78,09
5 Blue Rabbit Denmark 94,19 FP 75,04
6 The Eagle Finland FP - 73,39
7 Blue Bambino Denmark 98,01 - -
8 Il Tempo Gigante Denmark 81,11 96,4 -
9  Powerstar Denmark 84,53 94,13 -
10 Gejl Special Denmark 88,38 81,62 -
11 Carl-Philip Sweden disq. 83,59 -
12 Rolf-Herman Sweden disq. 30,87 -
13 Ooh My Deere Sweden 8,6 - -
Top of page

10/6 Made, Netherlands

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 John Deere Michael Galsgård DK FP - 104,47
2 Caesar Matti Herlevi FIN FP - 103,63
3 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi FIN FP - 102,41
4 Rocky Barend Huybregts NL FP - 102,35
5 Next Sensation Jurian Duijn NL FP - 101,50
6 Exteme Temptation William de Vos NL FP - 98,22
7 Bukke Bruse Jacob Jensen DK FP - 96,51
8 White Crow Kees Wajer NL FP - 95,20
9 Rough Justice Martin Nicholson UK FP - 89,83
10 Doris Johanna Herlevi FIN FP - 70,91
11 The Huntsman GB 35,13 - -
12 Tonya Harding Seven Klingsheim NO Disq. - 100,33

 

NL

Top of page

3/6 Bernay, France

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Doris Johanna Herlevi FIN FP - 101,75
2 Extreme Temptation William de Vos NL FP - 101,19
3 John Deere Michael Galsgård DK FP - 100,33
4 Ceasar Matti Herlevi FIN FP - 99,75
5 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi FIN FP - 99,49
6 Rocky Barend Huybregts NL FP - 97,91
7 Bukke Bruse Jacob Jensen DK FP - 93,88
8 Blue Bambino Niels Damgård DK FP - 91,85
9 The Huntsman GB 99,29 96,01 -
10 Next Sensation Jurian Duijn NL 98,59 98,15 -
11 Diablo Rouge FR 95,87 97,82 -
12 Rough Justice Martin Nicholson UK 97,43 - -
13 Mr. Bean Evert van Oers NL 96,78 - -
14 Bad Boy's Toy Karin Hendriks NL 95,06 94,46 -
15 Ice Bear Mike Simmons UK 0,47 - -
16 Baby Bear Andy Miller UK 0,28 - -
Top of page

20/5 Lidköping City Pulling

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Country Pull
1 John Deere Michael Galsgaard DK FP
2 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi FIN 99,39
3 Doris Johanna Herlevi FIN 97,78
4 Ooh My Deere Mikael Hermanssion SE 75,61
5 Carl Phillip Mats Johansson SE 71,38
6 Rolf Herman Bosse Munther SE 35,66
7 Countdown Matti Herlevi FIN 6,16
Top of page

6/5 Herning, Denmark

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver County 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Ceasar Matti Herlevi FIN FP - 99,44
2 Doris Johanna Herlevi FIN FP - 98,00
3 John Deere Michael Galsgård DK FP - 97,42
4 Rocky Barend Huybregts NL FP - 90,08
5 Sigma Power Pekka Herlevi FIN FP - 89,93
6 Il Tempo Gigante Bo Svendsen DK FP - 83,20
7 Bukke Bruse Jacob Jensen DK FP - -
8 White Crow Kees Wajer NL 99,85 96,75 -
9 The Eagle Johannes Orn FIN 97,84 95,14 -
10 Blue Bambino Niels Damgård DK 93,39 97,55 -
11 Bad Boy's Toy Karin Hendriks NL 97,44 95,79 -
12 Tonja Harding Seven Klingsheim NO 91,34 - -
13 Gejl Special Poul Gejl DK 89,09 - -
14 Extreme Temptation William de Vos NL 52,40 - -
15 Next Sensation Jurian Duijn NL 33,11 - -
Top of page

10/3 European Indoor Pulling Championship, Rotterdam, Netherlands

Read report                                                           (Ahoy sporting arena)

Pos. Tractor Driver Country 1st pull Pull off
1 Caesar Matti Herlevi FIN FP 55,99
2 Bukke Bruse Jakob Jensen DK FP 55,50
3 John Deere Rasmus Højen DK FP 54,86
4 Rocky Barend Huybergts NL FP 54,40
5 Blue Bambino Niels Damgård DK FP 19,90
6 Runaway Deere Paul Broeks NL FP 13,19
7 Sigma Power Johanna Herlevi FIN FP -
8 Bad Boy's Toy Karin Henriks NL

59,57

-
Easy Rider Mark van Leijsen NL 59,57 -
10 Snoopy Edward Beukeweld NL 49,20 -
Top of page
  line break

Finnish Championship

Overall points, Pro Stock 3500kg - Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Place Piikkiö Haapajärvi Alahärmä Tyrnävä Kalajoki TOTAL END* RESULTS
1 Sigma Power Herlevi Pekka Kälviä 15 15 10 - 12 52 52
2 Doris Herlevi Johanna Jyväskylä 12 12 8 - 15 47 47
3 Ceasar Herlevi Matti / Dingerink Kälviä / Hollanti 10 10 15 - 10 45 45
4 Countdown Herlevi Matti / Johanna Kälviä / Jyväskylä 8 8 12 12 6 46 40
5 The Eagle Örni Johannes Kuni 6 - 6 15 8 35 35

* Four best results of the championship competitions.

Top of page

4/8 Kalajoki, Finland

 

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Town 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Doris Herlevi Johanna Jyväskylä 82,75 FP 107,63
2 Sigma Power Herlevi Pekka Kälviä FP - 103,11
3 Ceasar Gert Dingerink Hollanti FP - 93,28
4 The Eagle Örn Johannes Kuni FP - 79,10
5 Countdown Herlevi Matti Kälviä 29,24 24,87 -
Top of page

22/7 Tyrnävä, Finland

 

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Town 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 The Eagle Örn Johannes Kuni 92,32 - -
2 Countdown Herlevi Johanna Kälviä 49,82 - -
Top of page

1/7 Alahärmä, Finland

 

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Town 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Ceasar Gert Dingerink Hollanti FP - 82,12
2 Countdown Herlevi Matti Kälviä FP - 71,83
3 Sigma Power Herlevi Pekka Kälviä FP - 63,16
4 Doris Herlevi Johanna Jyväskylä 91,38 72,95 -
5 The Eagle Örn Johannes Kuni 75,57 87,69 -
Top of page

24/6 Haapajärvi, Finland

 

Pos. Tractor Driver Town 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Sigma Power Herlevi Pekka Kälviä FP - 86,40
2 Doris Herlevi Johanna Jyväskylä FP - 85,49
3 Caesar Herlevi Matti Kälviä FP - 78,46
4 Countdown Herlevi Matti Kälviä 35,90 - -
5 The Eagle Örn Johannes Kuni DQ - -
Top of page

16/6 Piikkiö, Finland

Read report

Pos. Tractor Driver Town 1st pull 2nd pull pull off
1 Sigma Power Herlevi Pekka Kälviä 97,57 - -
2 Doris Herlevi Johanna Jyväskylä 94,59 - -
3 Ceasar Herlevi Matti Kälviä 94,31 - -
4 Countdown Herlevi Matti Kälviä 51,73 58,28 -
5 The Eagle Örn Johannes Kuni 9,19 - -
Top of page